A Cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain websites. Cookies allow a website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or his or her computer and, depending on the information it contains and how he or she uses his or her computer, can be used to recognize the user.

Cookies are essential for the operation of the Internet, providing countless advantages in the provision of interactive services, facilitating navigation and usability of our website.

The information provided below will help you understand the different types of cookies:
TYPES OF COOKIES
DEPENDING ON THE ENTITY THAT MANAGES THEM Own cookies These are those that are collected by the publisher itself to provide the service requested by the user.
Third-party cookies They are those that are collected and managed by a third party, these cannot be considered their own.
DEPENDING ON HOW LONG THEY REMAIN ACTIVATED Session cookies They collect data while the user is surfing the net in order to provide the requested service.
Persistent cookies  They are stored in the terminal and the information obtained will be used by the person responsible for the cookie in order to provide the requested service.
ACCORDING TO ITS PURPOSE Technical cookies They are necessary for the correct navigation through the web.
Personalization cookies They allow the user the characteristics (language) to navigate through the website
Analysis cookiesThey allow the provider the analysis linked to the navigation made by the user, with the purpose of keeping track of the use of the website, as well as making statistics of the most visited contents, number of visitors, etc.
Advertising cookies They allow the editor to include in the web, advertising spaces, according to the content of the web itself.
Behavioural advertising cookies They allow the publisher to include advertising spaces on the website according to the information obtained through the user's browsing habits.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 22.2 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), PUKMAL ITEMS SL reports the cookies used on our website:
TYPES OF COOKIES
Own cookies Third-party cookies Session cookies Persistent cookies
Technical cookies
Personalization cookies
Analysis cookies
Advertising cookies
Behavioural advertising cookies

Google Analytics: Stores cookies in order to compile statistics on the traffic and volume of visits to this website. By using this website you are consenting to the processing of data about you by Google. Therefore, the exercise of any right in this sense should be done by communicating directly with Google. Google Analytics cookies are stored on servers located in the United States and you agree not to share them with third parties, except where required for the operation of the system or where the law requires it. According to Google, it does not store your IP address.

Google Inc. is a member of "Privacy Shiels" which guarantees that all data transferred will be treated with a level of protection in accordance with European regulations. You can find detailed information on this subject at the following link: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/600424... If you wish, you can use the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on, which allows you to reject Analytics cookies in all browsers. You can find more information about this at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Likewise, PUKMAL ITEMS SL informs the user that he/she has the possibility of configuring his/her browser in such a way that he/she is informed of the reception of cookies, being able, if he/she wishes, to prevent them from being installed on his/her hard disk. Below we provide links to various browsers, through which you can make such settings:


Firefox here: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los- sitios-we

Chrome here: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647

Explorer here: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/internet-explorer/delete-manage- cookies#ie=ie-10

Safari here: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

Opera here: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html


SOCIAL MEDIA PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with current legislation on Protection of Personal Data (RGPD) and Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), PUKMAL ITEMS SL informs users, which has proceeded to create a profile on Social Networks Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Linkedin and Google +, with the main purpose of advertising their products and services.


Data of PUKMAL ITEMS SL:
CIF: B66897935
ADDRESS: CAMI DEL MIG 102 08349, CABRERA DE MAR (BARCELONA)
EMAIL: adeguirior@mikakus.com
WEB DOMAIN: www.mikakus.com
The user has a profile on the same Social Network and has decided to join the page created by PUKMAL ITEMS SL, thus showing interest in the information to be advertised on the Network. By joining our page, you are giving us your consent to process the personal data published in your profile.

The user can access at any time the privacy policies of the Social Network itself, as well as configure your profile to ensure your privacy.

PUKMAL ITEMS SL has access to and treats that user's public information, especially their contact name. This data is only used within the Social Network itself. They are not incorporated into any processing system.
In relation to the rights of access, rectification, limitation of processing, suppression, portability and opposition to the processing of your personal data that you have and that can be exercised before PUKMAL ITEMS SL, in accordance with the RGPD, you should take into account the following nuances:
Right of Access: This is the user's right to obtain information about their specific personal data and the processing that has been or will be carried out, as well as the information available about the origin of this data and the communications made or planned.
Right of Rectification: This is the right of the affected party to have the data that is found to be inaccurate or incomplete modified. It can only be satisfied in relation to information that is under the control of PUKMAL ITEMS SL, for example, remove comments published on the page itself, images or web content that contains personal data of the user.
Right to the Limitation of Processing: This is the right to limit the purposes of the processing originally intended by the data controller.
Right of suppression: The right to suppress the user's personal data, except as provided for in the RGPD itself or in other applicable regulations that determine the obligatory nature of their conservation, in time and form.

Right of portability: The right to receive the personal data that the user has provided, in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another person in charge.

Right of Opposition: This is the user's right not to have their personal data processed or to have the processing of their data stopped by PUKMAL ITEMS SL.
PUKMAL ITEMS SL will carry out the following actions
Access to public profile information.
Publication in the user's profile of all information already published on the PUKMAL ITEMS SL website.
Send personal and individual messages through the channels of the Social Network.
Updates of the status of the page that will be published in the user's profile.
The user can always control their connections, remove content that no longer interests them and restrict who they share their connections with by accessing their privacy settings.

Posts
The user, once joined the PUKMAL ITEMS SL page, may publish on the latter comments, links, images or photographs or any other type of multimedia content supported by the Social Network. The user, in all cases, must be the owner of the same, enjoy the copyright and intellectual property rights or have the consent of the third parties concerned. Any publication on the page, whether text, graphics, photographs, videos, etc., which violates or is likely to violate morals, ethics, good taste or decorum, and/or which infringes, violates or breaches intellectual or industrial property rights, the right to an image or the law is expressly prohibited. In these cases, PUKMAL ITEMS SL reserves the right to immediately remove the content, and may request the permanent blocking of the user.
PUKMAL ITEMS SL will not be responsible for the contents that a user has freely published.
The user must bear in mind that his publications will be known by the other users, so he is the main responsible for their privacy.
The images that may be published on the page will not be stored in any processing system by PUKMAL ITEMS SL, but will remain on the Social Network.

Contests and promotions
PUKMAL ITEMS SL reserves the right to carry out contests and promotions, in which the user can participate by joining its page. The terms and conditions of each of these, when the Social Network platform is used for this purpose, will be published on the same. Always complying with the LSSI-CE and any other applicable regulations.
The Social Network does not sponsor, endorse or administer, in any way, any of our promotions, nor is it associated with any of them.

Advertising
PUKMAL ITEMS SL will use the Social Network to advertise its products and services. In any case, if you decide to use your contact details to carry out direct commercial prospecting actions, it will always be in compliance with the legal requirements of the RGPD and the LSSI-CE.
Recommending the PUKMAL ITEMS SL page to other users so that they too can enjoy the promotions or be informed of its activity will not be considered advertising.
Below is the link to the privacy policy of the Social Network: